Login
Add Snippet

High Point Winners

Overall High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Zach Kolenda Katelyn Kesecker
2008 Connor Mangan Abby Werre
2009 Cole Buehner Katelyn Kesecker
2010 Connor Mangan Abby Werre
2011 Zach Kolenda Emily Perrotta
2012 Connor Mangan Emily Perrotta
2013 Zach Kolenda Emily Perrotta
2014 Connor Mangan Emily Perrotta
2015 Connor Mangan Sydney Claire Cohenour
2016 Austin Shelton Sydney Claire Cohenour
2017 Jackson Cohenour Olivia Getz
2018 Nasr Carpenter Eliana Helms
2019 Dempsey Guyer Eliana Helms
2021 Benjamin Reed Rachel Haynie

6U High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Jordan Bryant Sophia Cloyd
2008 Aidan Smith Briana LeBarron
2009 Clint Mills Tabitha Hutchison
2010 Timothy Taylor Stephanie LeBarron
2011 Jackson Cohenour Shay Pluta
2012 AJ Pluta Meredith Doherty
2013 Connor Ferguson Mackenzie Getz
2014 David Law Laila Carpenter
2015 Logan King Emily Ferguson
2016 Sam Rick Olivia Getz
2017 Grayson Sollars Lanie Carpenter
2018 Grayson Sollars Josie Helms
2019 Josh Cohen Evelyn Sollars
2021 Audrey Wilson Adam Helms

8U High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Sawyer Baxter Rachael Perrotta
2008 Cole Buehner Sarah Stevens
2009 Aidan Smith Sophia Cloyd
2010 Aidan Smith Briana LeBarron
2011 Timmy Taylor Tabitha Hutchison
2012 Timmy Taylor Payton Meagher
2013 Jackson Cohenour Shay Pluta
2014 Connor Ferguson Meredith Doherty
2015 Connor Ferguson Lucy Skippen
2016 AJ Stratton
David Law
Maya Dunkley
2017 Kaleb Russ
Conner O'Donnell
Olivia Getz
2018 Grayson Sollars Eliana Helms
2019 Dempsey Guyer Raegan Bisnett
2021 Abigail Dexter Luke Skippen

9-10 High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Connor Mangan Emily Perrotta
2008 Connor Mangan Abby Werre
2009 Cole Buehner Ashley Norton
2010 Sawyer Baxter Sarah Stevens
2011 Matthew Loreg Tori McCullough
2012 Matthew Loreg Briana LeBarron
2013 Austin Shelton Megan McDonnell
2014 Austin Shelton Brooke Kaluzienski
2015 Jackson Cohenour Shay Pluta
2016 Connor Ferguson April Collins
2017 James Evans Mackenzie Getz
2018 David Law
Wyatt Dowton
Shannon Taylor
2019 Kaleb Russ Eliana Helms
2021 Raegan Bisnett Dempsey Guyer

11-12 High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Zach Kolenda Savanah Baxter
2008 Reid Buehner Carrie Durell
2009 Connor Mangan Emily Perrotta
2010 Connor Mangan Abby Werre
2011 Sawyer Baxter Mandy Jones
2012 Sawyer Baxter Leah Bellcase
2013 Matthew Taylor Leah Bellcase
2014 Matthew Loreg Briana LeBarron
2015 Austin Shelton Megan McDonnell
2016 Austin Shelton Brooke Kaluzienski
2017 Jackson Cohenour April Collins
2018 Benjamin Reed Mackenzie Getz
2019 Benjamin Reed Ava Gates
2021 Cole Erdman Rachel Haynie

13-14 High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Jonathon Strickler Katelyn Kesecker
2008 Zach Kolenda Savanah Baxter
2009 Zach Kolenda Carrie Durell
2010 Reid Buehner Emily Perrotta
2011 Connor Mangan Emily Perrotta
2012 Connor Mangan Abby Werre
2013 Sawyer Baxter Rachael Perrotta
2014 Sawyer Baxter Sydney Claire Cohenour
2015 Aidan Smith Sydney Claire Cohenour
2016 Stephen Impraim Briana LeBarron
2017 Nasr Carpenter Megan McDonnell
2018 Nasr Carpenter Maddie Hamilton
2019 Jacob Smith April Collins
2021 Benjamin Reed Mackenzie Getz

15-18 High Point Winners

Year Male Female
2007 Josh Driscoll Allison Ose
2008 Patrick Mangan Katelyn Kesecker
2009 Patrick Mangan Katelyn Kesecker
2010 Zachary Kolenda Katelyn Kesecker
2011 Zachary Kolenda Lisa Iacaruso
2012 Zachary Kolenda Emily Perrotta
2013 Zachary Kolenda Emily Perrotta
2014 Connor Mangan Emily Perrotta
2015 Connor Mangan Mandy Jones
Abby Werre
2016 Sawyer Baxter Sydney Claire Cohenour
2017 Ulises Vertiz-Cruz Sydney Claire Cohenour
2018 Ulises Vertiz-Cruz Sydney Claire Cohenour
2019 Daniel Mills Briana LeBarron
2021 Jacob Smith April Collins
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet

The Crofton Village Swim Team competes in the Central Maryland Swim League. Team members and their families must be members of the Crofton Village Pool and Recreation Association (CVPRA).

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet